NP Forum Decision-Makers 2016

Check out the list of forum decision-makers who have confirmed their participation.

Krishan Arora, SBS Television, Australia
Salma Abdalla, Autlook Filmsales, Austria
Bruce Cowley, Documentary Channel, Canada
Jan Rofekamp, Films Transit, Canada
Robin Smith, KinoSmith Inc. / Blue Ice Docs Inc., Canada
Aleksandar Govedarica, Syndicado, Canada
Ivana Pauerova Milosevic, CT – Ceska Televize, Czech Republic
Anders Riis-Hansen, Danish Film Institute, Denmark
Ulla Hæstrup, Danish Film Institute, Denmark
Cecilia Lidin, Danish Film Institute, Denmark
Marie Schmidt Olesen, Danish Film Institute, New Danish Screen, Denmark
Katrina Schelin, DOXBIO, Denmark
Anders Bruus, DR, Denmark
Mette Hoffmann Meyer, DR, Denmark
Astrid Jelstrup, DR, Denmark
Kim Christiansen, DR Sales, Denmark
Kaarel Kuurmaa, Estonian Film Institute, Estonia
Outi Rousu, AVEK, Finland
Pekka Uotila, The Finnish Film Foundation, Finland
Piia Nokelainen, The Finnish Film Foundation, Finland
Erkko Lyytinen, Yle, Finland
Jenny Westergård, Yle, Finland
Alex Szalat, ARTE France, France
Philippe Muller, ARTE G.E.I.E, France
Maëlle Guenegues, CAT&Docs, France
Iris Jacquinet, Wide House, France
Heino Deckert, Deckert Distribution, Germany
Frauke Knappke, Magnetfilm, Germany
Stefan Kloos, Rise and Shine World Sales, Germany
Reinhart Lohmann, ZDF / Arte, Germany
Hanka Kastelicová, HBO Europe, Hungary
Martin Schlüter, Icelandic Film Centre, Iceland
Hera Ólafsdóttir, RUV, Iceland
Skarphedinn Gudmundsson, RUV, Iceland
Olivier Tournaud, Cinephil, Israel
Margje de Koning, IKON, Netherlands
Nathalie Windhorst, VPRO, Netherlands
Sigve Endresen, Filmkraft Rogaland, Norway
Karolina Lidin, Nordisk Film & TV Fond, Norway
Ingrid Dokka, Nordnorsk Filmsenter, Norway
Even G. Benestad, Norwegian Film Institute, Norway
KriStine Ann Skaret, Norwegian Film Institute, Norway
Tore Tomter, NRK, Norway
Hedda Mjøen, VGTV, Norway
Kalle Løchen, Viken Filmsenter, Norway
Terje Nilsen, Østnorsk Filmsenter, Norway
Ben Kempas, Film & Campaign Ltd., Scotland
Lisa Nyed, Film i Skåne, Sweden
Lill Casslind, Film i Västerbotten, Sweden
Joakim Blendulf, Film Stockholm/Filmbasen, Sweden
Anne-Marie Söhrman Fermelin, Film Stockholm/Filmbasen, Sweden
Ami Ekström, Film Väst, Sweden
Katja Härkönen, Filmpool Nord, Sweden
Johan Karlsson, Norrköpings filmfond / Cnema, Sweden
Axel Arnö, SVT, Sweden
Charlotte Gry Madsen, SVT, Sweden
Emelie Persson, SVT, Sweden
Daniel Pynnönen, SVT, Sweden
Lars Säfström, SVT, Sweden
Anna Svensson, SVT Umeå, Sweden
Antonio Russo Merenda, The Swedish Film Institute, Sweden
Klara Grunning, The Swedish Film Institute, Sweden
Anna Birgersson-Dahlberg, UR, Sweden
Gitte Hansen, First Hand Films, Switzerland
Shanida Scotland, BBC, United Kingdom
Katie Speight, The Britdoc Foundation, United Kingdom
Mayumi Robinson, Dogwoof, United Kingdom
Phil Thompson, Flame Distribution, United Kingdom
Charlie Philips, The Guardian, United Kingdom
Heather Millard, Spier Films, United Kingdom
Tijana Djukic, Taskovski Films, United Kingdom
Sam Morrill, Vimeo, United Kingdom
La Frances Hui, MoMA, United States
Lindsay Crouse, The New York Times – Op-Docs, United States
Nikki Heyman, POV, United States
Chris Hastings, WGBH, United States