Forum Programme 2016

Sunday 18 September

09:00-15:00   Producers Meet Producers, Amiralen (for selected producers)

13:30-14:30   Presentation of the Nordic film institutes, Amiralen

14:30-15:00   Presentation of the delegation’s production landscape, Amiralen

12:30-17:00   Pitch teams’ individual meetings with moderators, Amiralen

14:00-17:00   Trailer test for pitch teams, Amiralen

18:30-19:45   Meet the Decision-Makers of NP Forum, Grand Öl & Mat

20:00             Decision-Makers’ Dinner at SMAK (only with prior registration)

20:00             Joint Dinner at St. Markus Vinkällare (only with prior registration)


Monday 19 September

09:00              Welcome to Nordisk Panorama Forum at Amiralen

09:15-10:45   1st pitching session

Femimam, House of Real
16, Fuglene AS
Typhoon Mama, Illume Ltd.
The Distant Barking of Dogs, Final Cut for Real
Dacca and the reindeer / Wildcard, f(x) produksjoner AS
Confessions of a Military Dictatorship, Bullitt Film ApS


11:15-13:00  2nd pitching session

My Heart Belongs to Daddy, Indie Film AS
The Russian Job, Krutart s.r.o
Love, Always / Wildcard, Poppoli Pictures
The Waleed Ahmed Story, Motlys AS
Surrogate, WG Film AB
Last Men in Aleppo, Larm Film


14:20-18:00   Individual meetings, pre-booked by the forum staff
18:00-19:00   NP Happy Hour hosted by Indie Film at Grand Öl & Mat


Tuesday 20 September

09:00-10:30   3rd pitching session

War of Art, Norsk Fjernsyn AS
Scheme Birds / Wildcard, Sisyfos Film Production AB, GID Films Ltd
Moderator’s Hat
Rodeo, Traumfabrik
The Mercurius of Molenbeek / Wildcard, Zone2 Pictures Oy
Apolonia, Apolonia, Danish Documentary


11:00-12:45   4th pitching session

Adil and the Spy, Mantaray Film AB
Expectations of Me / Wildcard, Made in Copenhagen
Hockey Dreams, Vaski Filmi Oy
Permaculture Preacher, Compass Films ehf.
Hunting For Hedonia, Danish Documentary
What’s Eating Tiny Tim?, Momento Film AB


14:00-17:40   Individual meetings, pre-booked by the forum staff
19:00-01:00   Closing of the 27th Nordisk Panorama