Nordics at Sheffield Doc/Fest 2019

 

Denmark

Thomas Aue Sobol, Copenhagen Film Company Short & Doc
Ulrik Gutkin, Copenhagen Film Company Short & Doc
Katrine Kiilgaard, CPH:DOX
Anne Marie Kürstein, Danish Film Institute
Anders Bruus, DR
Ida Høyer Bom, DR
Signe Bruntse, DR
Kim Christiansen, DR Sales
Andreas Dalsgaard, Elk Film
Christoph Jörg, Elk Film
Poul-Erik Heilbuth, Elk Film
Emil Langballe, made in copenhagen Aps
Heidi Kim Andersen, made in copenhagen Aps
Lukasz Konopa, made in copenhagen Aps
Anita Reher, Nordisk Panorama
Christina Jul Gregersen, Nordisk Panorama
Jannik Splidsboel, Sonntag Pictures
Sara Stockmann, Sonntag Pictures
Christian Bonke, Stray Dog Productions
Henrik Underbjerg, Stray Dog Productions
Lea Carina Uhd Frederiksen, TV2 Denmark
Magnus Dall, TV2 Denmark
Michael Norgaard, TV2 Denmark
Peter Engel, Wingman

Finland

Kati Juurus, DocPoint Helsinki Documentary Film Festival
Inka Achté, napafilms oy
Liisa Karpo, napafilms oy
Marianne Mäkelä, napafilms oy
Petri Luukkainen, napafilms oy
Saara Ekström

Iceland

Margrét Jónasdóttir, Sagafilm Productions

Norway

Tor Fosse, Bergen International Film Festival
Alexander Gudmestad, Filmkraft
Lisa Ravna Rørmoen, Filmkraft Rogaland
Lina Helvik, Helvik Film/ Filmkraft Rogaland
Silje Poulsen Viki, HUMAN International Documentary Film Festival Oslo
Benedikte Danielsen, Norsk Fjernsyn AS
Inge Aleksander Fjørtoft, NRK – Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation
Benjamin Langeland, Screen Story
Thorvald Nilsen, Screen Story
Sebastian Waldejer, SWA productions / Filmkraft Rogaland
Arne Gunnar Olsen, Tempo film
Christian Falch, UpNorth Film
Ingrid Galadriel Aune Nilsen, UpNorth Film
Tonje Hessen Schei, UpNorth Film

Sweden

Maria Hermansson, Bonnier Broadcasting
Lisa Widen, Film Capital Stockholm
Alexander Rynéus, Fosfor Produktion AB
Malla Grapengiesser, Fosfor Produktion AB
Per Bifrost, Fosfor Produktion AB
Mirva Huusko, NonStop Entertainment AB
Daniel Pynnönen, Picky Pictures AB
Staffan Julén, Picky Pictures AB
Ragnhild Ekner, Story
Tobias Janson, Story
Axel Arnö, SVT
Charlotte Gry Madsen, SVT
Emelie Persson, SVT
Sara Rüster, Swedish Film Institute
Fredrik Lange, Vilda Bomben Film AB