Producers Meet Producers

Sunday 25 September, Moriskan, 9:00 – 15:00

Nordisk Panorama Forum for Co-financing of Documentaries will kick off with the networking event Producers Meet Producers, featuring snappy presentations, tailored match-making and round table discussions.

The event is designed to facilitate the efforts to find suitable co-production partners and form the bonds necessary to access funds across borders.

At this event, producers from the Nordic countries as well as this year’s invited guest territory will get the chance to present themselves and their ambitions to each other in round table discussions around the challenges and best practices of documentary production and co-production.

Besides introducing themselves individually, the delegation will outline their production landscape. In addition, the event will offer insight into the Nordic film institutes’ rules and requirements.

We are looking forward to many good matches being made!

Programme

09:00 Welcome & introduction

09:30 Co-production round tables

10:30 Coffee break

11:00 Themed round tables

12:15 Lunch

Afternoon presentations are open to all forum participants on a first-come, first-served basis. Seating is limited

13:15 Presentation of the Nordic film institutes

14:00 Presentation of the delegation’s production landscape

15:00 Finish

 

 

Event Moderator

Ove Rishøj Jensen

Participants

Emil Johnsen / GotFat Productions / Denmark
Jesper Jack / House of Real / Denmark
Kasper Lykke Schultz / Elk Film ApS / Denmark
Katrine A. Sahlstrøm / Good Company Pictures / Denmark
Monica Hellström / Ström Pictures / Denmark
Sara Stockmann / Sonntag Pictures ApS / Denmark
Signe Skov Thomsen / Hansen & Pedersen / Denmark
Janne Niskala / Vaski Filmi Oy / Finland
Juha Löppönen / Tuffi Films Oy / Finland
Juho Harjula / Kameron Oy / Finland
Marianne Mäkelä / Napafilms Oy / Finland
Oskar Forstén / Polygraf / Finland
Oskari Pastila / Emerald Gate Industries Ltd / Finland
Outi Rousu / Pystymetsä Oy / Finland
Vera Olsson / Mediawan Finland / Finland
Anahita Nazemi  / Kobalt Documentary GmbH / Germany
Florian Schewe / Film Five / Germany
Gregor Streiber / Inselfilm produktion GmbH / Germany
Irene Höfer / MEDEA FILM Factory GmbH / Germany
Iris Sommerlatte / IDA Film & TV Produktion GmbH / Germany
Josef Åkebrand / MACHINE/GARDEN Film / Germany
Jürgen Kleinig / Neue Celluloid Fabrik / Germany
Laura Schmitt / Pieper&Partner / Germany
Reinhardt Beetz  / Gebrueder Beetz Filmproduktion Hamburg / Germany
Sabine Lidl / Germany
Wilfried Hauke / IDA Film & TV Produktion GmbH / Germany
Halla Kristín Einarsdóttir / Krumma Films / Iceland
Kristján Torfi Einarsson / Biobugi ehf.  / Iceland
Magnús Árni Skúlason / Firnindi ehf / Iceland
María Lea Ævarsdóttir / NyArk Media ehf. / Iceland
Ringaile Lescinskiene / AnaBen / Lithuania
Gudmundur Gunnarsson / Fuglene AS / Norway
Ingvil Giske / Medieoperatørene AS / Norway
Jørgen Lorentzen / Integral Film AS / Norway
Karianne Berge / Indie Film AS / Norway
Karl Emil Rikardsen / Relation04 Media AS / Norway
Verona Meier / Storm Films / Norway
Yngvar Christensen / Lofoten Film Collective / Norway
Andreas Rocksén / Laika Film & Television AB / Sweden
Caroline Drab / BCD Film AB / Sweden
Johan Palmgren / Vindelfilm AB / Sweden
Kerstin Übelacker / We Have a Plan / Sweden
Melissa Lindgren / Story AB / Sweden
Stina Gardell / Mantaray Film AB / Sweden
Susanna Edwards / Susanna Edwards AB  / Sweden
Adelina Borets / Ukraine
Andrii Lysetskyi / Ukraine
Darya Bassel / Moon Man / Ukraine
Eugene Rachkovsky / TABOR / Ukraine
Glib Lukianets / Gogol Film / Ukraine
Oleksandra Kravchenko / Ukraine
Olha Beskhmelnytsina / MaGiKa film / Ukraine
Polina Kelm / Contemporary Ukrainian Cinema / Ukraine
Svitlana Lishchynska / Albatros Communicos / Ukraine
Yelizaveta Smith / Ukraine