Nordics at Sheffield Doc/Fest 2017

 

Denmark

Ulrik Gutkin, Copenhagen Film Company
Daniella Eversby, CPH:DOX
Andreas Koefoed, Danish Documentary
Eva Mulvad, Danish Documentary
Kirstine Barfod, Danish Documentary
Sigrid Dyekjær, Danish Documentary
Anders Bruus, DR
Anja Hauberg, DR
Astrid Jelstrup, DR
Gitte Sønderby, DR
Ida Høyer Bom, DR
Kim Christiansen, DR
Mette Møller Fogh, DR
Carol Dysinger, House of Real
Jesper Jack, House of Real
Mette Carla Albrechtsen, House of Real
Thomas Heurlin, Impact TV
Ole Juncker, Juncker Film
Anita Mathal Hopland, Larm Film
Søren Steen Jespersen, Larm Film
Esther Wellejus, Made in Copenhagen
Helle Faber, Made in Copenhagen
Mathilde Hvid Lippmann, Made in Copenhagen
Miki Mistrati, Made in Copenhagen
Mira Bach Hansen, Made in Copenhagen
Jesper Dalgaard, Makropol
Mads Damsbo, Makropol
Heidi Kim Andersen, Metronome Production A/S
Christina Jul Gregersen, Nordisk Panorama
Lea Maria Strandbæk Soerensen, Nordisk Panorama
Henrik Underbjerg, Stray Dog Productions
Elise Lund Larsen, TV 2 Denmark
Jesper Mauritzen, TV 2 Denmark
Kristian Frederiksen, TV 2 Denmark
Lasse Bjerre, TV 2 Denmark
Mette Petersen, TV 2 Denmark
Mia Borg, TV 2 Denmark
Michael Norgaard, TV 2 Denmark
Svend Rasmussen, TV 2 Denmark
Thomas Breinholt, TV 2 Denmark
Troels Branth Pedersen, TV 2 Denmark
Mette Hoffman Meyer, Why Foundation
Jens Lengerke

Finland

Lauri Danska, Grape Productions Ltd
Raimo Uunila, Grape Productions Ltd
Heidi Lipsanen, Moscas Productions Oy
Katja Karasvaara, YLE
Ritva Leino, YLE
Miikka Leskinen

Iceland

Margret Jonasdottir, Sagafilm

Norway

Kristoffer Borgli, Bacon OSL
Benedikte Danielsen, Creative Europe Media
Tor Fosse, Bergen International Film Festival (BIFF)
Benedikte Bredesen, f(x) produksjoner AS
Henrik Underbjerg, Fenris Film
Nizam Najar, Fenris Film
Line Halvorsen, Mid-Nordic Film Export
Camilla Vanebo, friogfrank AS
Carina Bordewich, NRK
Fredrik Færden NRK
Klaus Kristensen, NRK
Steinar Igdun, NRK
Jesper Bergom-Larsson, Vestnorsk Filmsenter
Carl Nesset

Sweden

Cecilia Nessen, B-Reel
Jane Magnusson, B-Reel
Anna J ljungmark, Engeli Film
Engeli Broberg, Engeli Film
Jacob Eklund, Engeli Film
Linda Mutawi, Fikra
Ahmed Abdullahi, Story
David Aronowitsch, Story
Tobias Jansson, Story
Anna Svensson, SVT
Axel Arno, SVT
Charlotte Gry Madsen, SVT
Emelie Persson, SVT
Margarete Jangard, WG Films